Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: can't login

  1. #1
    Beginner
    Join Date
    17.12.2012
    Posts
    5

    can't login

    Since the update this morning I can't login.
    When the game is loading, I see BG logo popup and it disappears and
    all I see is a totally green screen.
    Anyone having this problem too or can it be fixed?

    Greetzzz FranZ
    FranZ @ nl 1

  2. #2
    Beginner
    Join Date
    05.02.2013
    Posts
    3
    Me too!
    For more than 12 hours.
    igrach @ bg 1

  3. #3
    Professional
    Join Date
    05.02.2013
    Posts
    6,891
    Refresh the page or logout and login again. Server is not busy.Mine is working.

  4. #4
    Beginner
    Join Date
    17.12.2012
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Prince Manish 3 View Post
    Refresh the page or logout and login again. Server is not busy.Mine is working.
    refresh doesn't help and login or logout? The screen doesn't get that far.
    FranZ @ nl 1

  5. #5
    Professional
    Join Date
    05.02.2013
    Posts
    6,891
    Can you take the screenshots of the screen that what is coming on the screen. We would able to know that what is the reason to not able to login in.

  6. #6
    Former Forum Moderator
    Join Date
    07.01.2013
    Location
    Scottish Highlands
    Posts
    3,594
    Clear your cache and your flash cache

  7. #7
    Beginner
    Join Date
    26.02.2013
    Posts
    3
    I am too getting this problem. When I try to login then it says the user name doesnot exist.
    aenni @ WWW 1

  8. #8
    ♥ Λlωaμs fδr Yδu ♥ Princezz Pratu5's Avatar
    Join Date
    05.02.2013
    Location
    Paradise...
    Posts
    8,442
    Quote Originally Posted by aenni5 View Post
    I am too getting this problem. When I try to login then it says the user name doesnot exist.
    maybe, you're trying to login , in other server..Just check your server..

  9. #9
    Beginner
    Join Date
    28.01.2013
    Posts
    6
    I can´t login either. It´s just getting green when I get to the side. What do I do wrong or is it just a bugg and the game will work again to morrow?

  10. #10
    Beginner
    Join Date
    28.01.2013
    Posts
    6
    how do I do that?

  11. #11
    Beginner
    Join Date
    05.02.2013
    Posts
    3
    The solushion for me:
    Cache do not affect what is wrong.
    I enable Flashplayer to store data on my computer.
    After last upgrade, probably this is nessessary.
    I were disable all sites to store data through Flashplayer.
    But - in my case - now it is condition to view login screen.
    Sorry for the terrible english.
    I hope that will help you.
    igrach @ bg 1

  12. #12
    Beginner
    Join Date
    26.02.2013
    Posts
    1
    ME too! I can't log in after the flash update. I have 2 accounts and both also can't log in.
    I thought I was hacked. Am I?
    SAN CRISPY @ WWW 1

  13. #13
    Beginner
    Join Date
    17.12.2012
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by igrach3 View Post
    The solushion for me:
    Cache do not affect what is wrong.
    I enable Flashplayer to store data on my computer.
    After last upgrade, probably this is nessessary.
    I were disable all sites to store data through Flashplayer.
    But - in my case - now it is condition to view login screen.
    Sorry for the terrible english.
    I hope that will help you.
    Yeahhhhh, thank you all for trying to help me.
    I just want to post a screenshot when I saw igrach3 post and after a long search on my comp.
    I found what he/she was talking about.
    My login was blocked on the flashplayer, changed it and now I can play again.

    Thank you...


    Greetzzz FranZ
    FranZ @ nl 1

  14. #14
    Beginner
    Join Date
    05.02.2013
    Posts
    3
    Greetings, FranZ.
    Be smiling and successful.
    Good luck.
    igrach @ bg 1

  15. #15
    Beginner
    Join Date
    16.02.2013
    Posts
    51
    when you updated your flash did you do off a game that offer it I did an it crash my computor so be careful MY COMPUTOR HAVE A BUILT IN REPAIR. GO TO YOUR control panel an check hardware it will run a dignotic on system I had 3 program that had to be fix so you may have more just keep retrying fix if that don't work contac your computor support team for help don't let it go on I never update anything unless it come my microsoft official site.
    philpot @ us 1

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •