Results 1 to 19 of 19

Thread: Cant logout!

  1. #1
    Beginner
    Join Date
    30.03.2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    94

    Exclamation Cant logout!

    Well I have an account that is level 26 and is needed to taken care of.
    I logged out and made a new account, to have a backup account.

    And then when the tutorial shows up it says ''Click world map''
    When I click world map, everything is empty and I cant click logout.
    I have tried at many links (miniclip.com, spela.se) but all of them automaticlly logs me into the ''Guest'' Account.

    P.S (When I login to the bugged account, which happens automaticlly, Im not in the TUTORIAL CASTLE. Im in MY Castle.)

    Please help!
    Last edited by Furious3lf; 18.05.2012 at 14:41.
    Thanks For Reading My Posts.
    You're Best Regerads,
    Furious3lf 8)

  2. #2
    Beginner
    Join Date
    30.03.2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    94
    Please answer quickly, I am in the state of war with many castles around me, and I dont wanna log-in and have over 20 castles burning and 500 food ea hour (if all soldiers will die)
    Thanks For Reading My Posts.
    You're Best Regerads,
    Furious3lf 8)

  3. #3
    Beginner
    Join Date
    18.02.2012
    Posts
    2
    hav the same problem, samething as you, but on my back up
    SpareMint @ WWW 1

  4. #4
    .
    Join Date
    12.04.2012
    Location
    Dubai, UAE
    Posts
    203
    Hi,

    were you trying to create another new account on same world/server?

    please send me PM world name, account nick name, and email id, thanks.

  5. #5
    Beginner
    Join Date
    30.03.2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    94
    I have 1 account on world 1 that is mine.

    And I invited 9 of my friends to play this game. 1 of them is having trubble so I am logging in every week to help him.
    When I logged in, that happend.

    Sent u PM.
    Last edited by Furious3lf; 18.05.2012 at 22:20.
    Thanks For Reading My Posts.
    You're Best Regerads,
    Furious3lf 8)

  6. #6
    Level 30 Super spy814's Avatar
    Join Date
    16.04.2012
    Posts
    199
    You can only have 1 account per world
    Super spy814 @ WWW 1 ∞ LIFE TO ALL LONG LIVE GOODGAME EMPIRE

  7. #7
    Beginner
    Join Date
    30.03.2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    94
    How come? It is better to be prepared, I have been attacked for many weeks and I fear that I will be deafeated any time soon... Which is why I have made a new account.
    Thanks For Reading My Posts.
    You're Best Regerads,
    Furious3lf 8)

  8. #8
    Beginner
    Join Date
    30.03.2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    94
    Would be good if you could just logout or kick that account somehow..
    Thanks For Reading My Posts.
    You're Best Regerads,
    Furious3lf 8)

  9. #9
    Beginner
    Join Date
    05.03.2012
    Posts
    9

    Post

    this is happening to me, too. it's happening to everybody! i posted this same kind of thread for this topic, even!

    I really hate it!!!!!!

    goodgame staff, if you are reading this, then i have THREE WORDS FOR YOU:




    SQASH THAT BUG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    the one4697 @ WWW 1

  10. #10
    Beginner
    Join Date
    06.04.2012
    Posts
    3
    Same thing is happening to my son's second account in different world but using same user name. Using Internet explorer, I went to tools, internet options and had to clear all cookies, saved passwords, temporary files, everything. This resolved the problem allowing him to login to his World 1 account again. But the same thing happens over and over if he tries to login to his USA English account again. The tutorial will not complete, when he goes to the world map, no castles show up and he cant log out.
    megastormjg @ WWW 1

  11. #11
    Beginner
    Join Date
    30.03.2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    94
    To be honest I think that the pepoles that have these problems, should get a rollback to the latest time they logged into the account.
    Thanks For Reading My Posts.
    You're Best Regerads,
    Furious3lf 8)

  12. #12
    The Unstoppable Alliance Aldreni-Warrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    13.03.2012
    Location
    www.theunstoppable.yolasite.com
    Posts
    461
    You need to go at Level.5 again and you can logout by then
    Leader of "The Unstoppable" on International 2,

    An experienced alliance wich is part of Bloody Blades Bloodline & I2TO!

    For more informations visit "The Unstoppable" Official Webpagge:

    www.theunstoppable.yolasite.com

  13. #13
    Beginner
    Join Date
    05.03.2012
    Posts
    9

    Angry

    everyone who is reading this, please pay attention to it and read it

    IF THEY DONT SQUASH THIS BUG (WHICH EVERYBODY HAS) LETS JUST STOP PLAYING GODDGAME EMPIRE!!!!!!!!!!
    the one4697 @ WWW 1

  14. #14
    Beginner
    Join Date
    05.03.2012
    Posts
    9

    Post

    But i think i know the problem.

    our accounts must have expired! when your account expires, you start back at the beginning quests!

    low level people that dont play for a whiles accounts will expire in about a week or so.
    HIGH LEVEL people that dont play for whiles accounts expire in around thirty days. but accounts will only expire if you dont play for long enough.

    SO, to avoid your account expiring, follow my directions written in three words below:

    PLAY MORE OFTEN!!!!
    the one4697 @ WWW 1

  15. #15
    Beginner
    Join Date
    22.03.2012
    Posts
    5
    exact thing with me too
    miniminimini @ WWW 1

  16. #16
    Beginner
    Join Date
    22.03.2012
    Posts
    5
    but how do I fix it?
    miniminimini @ WWW 1

  17. #17
    Beginner
    Join Date
    22.03.2012
    Posts
    5
    I can't anyway
    miniminimini @ WWW 1

  18. #18
    Beginner
    Join Date
    22.03.2012
    Posts
    5
    you can't because you're stuck on the world map
    miniminimini @ WWW 1

  19. #19
    .
    Join Date
    12.04.2012
    Location
    Dubai, UAE
    Posts
    203
    Such issues happens only due to following known reasons,

    1) You are trying to create another account(if on same server its illegal) and in tutorial mode, hence you have to finish that part and then only you can come out.
    2) Browser cache system yet to be cleared and this issue has been caused due to it, please go to your tools/option of your browser and clear the cache.
    3) some time due to lack of latest update of Adobe flash player, so you need to download same.
    4)those players that use to play from a partner site like miniclips.com etc and have issues with building and other stuff,
    please try to login directly from empire.goodgamestudios.com

    Once again requesting all to follow game rules and do not create/play multiple or more then one account on same server/world, which could result in to temp. or permanent ban from game and forum.

    http://en.board.goodgamestudios.com/...e-rules-Empire

    Regards,

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •