Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: I can't login anymore

  1. #1
    GOODGAME EMPIRE EXPERT madperson2's Avatar
    Join Date
    21.08.2011
    Posts
    419

    Angry I can't login anymore

    Since this morning, I haven't been able to login onto my account anymore.
    When I go to the game, there's usually a red bar in the middle of the page that goes back and forth, but now it doesn't move and nothing happens. I tried logging in on different computers and emptying my cache but it still doesn't work.

    help please!!
    Madperson @ WWW 1
    Level 70, active.


    FEEL MY WRATH!!!


  2. #2
    Expeliarmus! qwerty warrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    21.08.2011
    Location
    The universe, The MilkyWay, our solar system, planet earth, europe.
    Posts
    115
    Me Toooooooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i think you need a computer with Intel but other websites sometimes they work for me. Now the third website I play from doesn't work. (1:G.G.S. 2:Miniclip 3:game 2 play online.)
    So is it the case that everybody (dance now! just kidding) doesn't know a website that you don't need Intel to play goodgame empire? Please please please help us. Now I am willing to reward my problem solver. I will offer this person 10 000 resources if I am in his world. at no-matter what distance he is from me. If this person is less than 100 away from me and more than level 25 i will make him join my alliance. So heeeeeeeelllllllllpppppppp!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    <--- Open in New Window! qwerty warrior @ WWW 1

  3. #3
    Advanced Bunzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    14.07.2011
    Location
    London, England
    Posts
    2,773
    If you are unable to log into game please send an a mail to http://support.goodgamestudios.com/ if you have already cleared cache/browser
    If you find a topic closed and you wish it re-opened or wish to contact me, please send me a private message. Happy Gaming
    Bunzy :)

  4. #4
    Beginner CheriChe's Avatar
    Join Date
    04.12.2011
    Location
    Southern New England, USA
    Posts
    11
    I think I'm a tad bit late with my issue, but here goes anyway. About a month or two ago I noticed something strange. I was level 40-something with the same username I have right now, and I logged into this game everyday and I didn't cheat. Then suddenly, one night I log out and when I returned hours later, I had no account. I entered the proper password and username and still I had no account. So, (maybe I was dumb for doing this), I made a new account and had to start all over again from scratch. I miss my old account and I'm wondering if I can get it back. Which I higly doubt. My old account was from world 2 I believe, now there is no option for which world I can choose. At least not that I can see. Someone please help!

    -- Another thing, I'm looking at my stats and it says I join in april of last year. So what happened to my actual level, and why did it seemingly reset?
    CheriChe @ International 1
    Level: 28
    Title: Count Palatine
    Alliance: Kaiser

  5. #5
    Beginner Fafhred's Avatar
    Join Date
    10.07.2012
    Location
    London, UK
    Posts
    32
    You have to actually log out to see the option to select a server.
    When you load the game page, it automatically logs you on (as far as I figure, onto the last server you played on).
    Fafhred @ en 1

  6. #6
    Beginner CheriChe's Avatar
    Join Date
    04.12.2011
    Location
    Southern New England, USA
    Posts
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by Fafhred View Post
    You have to actually log out to see the option to select a server.
    When you load the game page, it automatically logs you on (as far as I figure, onto the last server you played on).
    Oops. Okay, I get it. My screen has the worlds option display cut off. My mistake! :/ Thanks for the tip, Fafhred!
    CheriChe @ International 1
    Level: 28
    Title: Count Palatine
    Alliance: Kaiser

  7. #7
    Republiko Srpska Volim Te Serious Black's Avatar
    Join Date
    27.06.2012
    Location
    Why u wanna know it?
    Posts
    981
    try to refresh and try to log in from different servers

    I thank DeltaPhoenix for my siggy.

  8. #8
    GOODGAME EMPIRE EXPERT madperson2's Avatar
    Join Date
    21.08.2011
    Posts
    419
    Ok, I tried again today and it works now. I hope this doesn't happen again.
    Madperson @ WWW 1
    Level 70, active.


    FEEL MY WRATH!!!


  9. #9
    GOODGAME EMPIRE EXPERT madperson2's Avatar
    Join Date
    21.08.2011
    Posts
    419
    Ok, I tried again today and it works now. I hope this doesn't happen again.
    Madperson @ WWW 1
    Level 70, active.


    FEEL MY WRATH!!!


  10. #10
    Expeliarmus! qwerty warrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    21.08.2011
    Location
    The universe, The MilkyWay, our solar system, planet earth, europe.
    Posts
    115
    Me too it works now again. Sorry, no prizes. how strange???
    <--- Open in New Window! qwerty warrior @ WWW 1

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •