Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Moving main castle

  1. #1
    Beginner
    Join Date
    26.05.2013
    Posts
    1

    Moving main castle

    Is there a way to move your first castle?
    Dullahan @ GG 1

  2. #2
    Beginner
    Join Date
    18.06.2013
    Posts
    110
    Just hold your finger on the castle until it changes color. Move it to a place that is big enough. If the castle base is red, you can't put it there. If it's green, you're good to go.
    The Millers @ GG 1

  3. #3
    Beginner
    Join Date
    30.05.2013
    Posts
    10
    Pretty sure he means move the castle position on the world map.
    Vicious @ GG 1

  4. #4
    Beginner
    Join Date
    06.08.2013
    Posts
    1
    Can u move ur 1st castle on the world map
    Muff Pie @ GG 1

  5. #5
    Beginner Lord Lostpop's Avatar
    Join Date
    04.07.2013
    Posts
    54
    No, at least not at the moment. I heard this is possible on PC but i havent played it myself to know.
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Lord Lostpop- "The Golden Bear", Diplomat to the Export Empire.

  6. #6
    Beginner
    Join Date
    11.08.2013
    Posts
    3
    Yep, on the computer you get one free move with your castle, then the next move costs 5000 rubies.
    Blackwater @ GG 1

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •